Newnham Estate - Cobram

  • $666,900 - $668,850
Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 3644

Newnham Estate - Cobram

Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 3644
  • $666,900 - $668,850

Details

  • Property ID:15496
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Bathrooms:2
  • Garage:2
  • Property Type:House and Land

Description

*Please be advised that some lots/units may need confirmation of availability. Kindly ensure to check availability first by emailing or phoning us.*

Biggin and Scott proudly presents this brand new river-end estate, where you can start building your dream home and enjoy out-of-town living, while still being close to town! Located closer to Murray river, this estate gives you easy access to a lot of essential amenities such as, supermarkets, schools, medical centres, public transport, restaurants and to the best of what Cobram has to offer. 

Spend your leisure times at Cobram Racecourse & Recreation Reserve or spend a peaceful evening with your loved ones at Kennedy Park Thompsons Beach which are amongst the best attractions in the area, located just few minutes away from the estate. 

Sub listings

Title Price Beds Baths Garages Storeys Living Area Land Size
56 $666,900 4 2 2 1 183.88 m2 1037 m2
57 $668,850 4 2 2 1 183.88 m2 1068 m2

Address

  • Address Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 3644
  • City Cobram
  • State/countyVIC
  • Zip/Postal Code 3644
  • Country Australia

Similar Listings

  • $615,715 - $697,346

House and Land

[Estate] - Shepparton

  • $615,715 - $697,346
City of Greater Shepparton, Shepparton , VIC
  • Beds: 4
  • Baths: 2
  • Garage: 1-2

Rental Yield: 4.55%

Details
  • $652,100

House and Land

[Estate] - Shepparton

  • $652,100
City of Greater Shepparton, Shepparton , VIC
  • Beds: 4
  • Baths: 2
  • Garage: 1

Rental Yield: 4.46%

Details
  • $623,700 - $701,050

House and Land

Amberfields Estate - Benalla

  • $623,700 - $701,050
Hume, Benalla, VIC
  • Beds: 4
  • Baths: 2
  • Garage: 2

Rental Yield: 4.58%

Details
  • $673,850 - $679,850

House and Land

One Mile Creek - Wangaratta

  • $673,850 - $679,850
Wangaratta, Wangaratta, VIC
  • Beds: 4
  • Baths: 2
  • Garage: 2

Rental Yield: 4.53%

Details

Enquiry

Please fill in the details and we will get back to as soon as possible